Living standards — Tyva Republic

Real money income — real income of the population in Tyva Republic in 2022: 107.8 % of previous year.
Change versus 2021: +4.8 % of previous year (indicator rose by 4.7%).
In 2022, Tyva Republic is among the ten regions with the largest values among 85 federal subjects (full regional ranking).
The Russian average in 2022 was 104 % of previous year. The region's value is above the national average.
| Year | % of previous year |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 107.9 |
| 2023 | 110.7 |
| 2022 | 107.8 |
| 2021 | 103 |
| 2020 | 110.9 |
| 2019 | 103.4 |
| 2018 | 101.7 |
| 2017 | 98.2 |
| 2016 | 91.3 |
| 2015 | 99.2 |
| Year | % of previous year |
|---|---|
| 2024 | 107.9 |
| 2023 | 110.7 |
| 2022 | 107.8 |
| 2021 | 103 |
| 2020 | 110.9 |
| 2019 | 103.4 |
| 2018 | 101.7 |
| 2017 | 98.2 |
| 2016 | 91.3 |
| 2015 | 99.2 |
Full history, an interactive chart and data for all regions — on the Real money income — real income of the population in Tyva Republic page.
Interactive charts, comparisons, and validated forecasts — official statistics for national economies, their regions, and available countries. Browsing is open to everyone; downloads require a free account.
Open the platform